[ ]   [ ]   [ ]                        [ ]      [ ]   [ ]
Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Pink Floyd5710,124448.42117,93117.10
2. The Beatles12512,605458.15126,43017.05
3. Led Zeppelin448,814268.1791,51615.99
4. Radiohead6114,257607.6087,78415.61
5. The Rolling Stones9610,670337.7190,64315.40
6. David Bowie529,721367.8275,17815.21
7. U27112,613487.3894,49415.06
8. R.E.M.9412,961607.3687,54614.96
9. Peter Gabriel5710,363397.5978,34914.92
10. Dire Straits346,988277.9760,43414.65
11. Neil Young868,915397.4985,19814.59
12. The Cure349,401437.5762,10314.42
13. Pearl Jam4010,408397.3964,08314.27
14. Porcupine Tree439,43197.4854,90414.09
15. The Who355,98687.9447,56814.03
16. Fleetwood Mac486,992317.6156,42413.90
17. Talking Heads449,600597.2367,20213.90
18. Beck5511,135467.1858,01413.84
19. Bob Marley438,157377.5149,10613.78
20. Bob Dylan1138,536377.1074,46513.60
21. Jimi Hendrix353,463178.3834,43013.46
22. The Shins2511,180207.1737,87213.29
23. Nick Drake175,474167.9031,28913.28
24. Calexico3510,430477.2734,52613.26
25. Van Morrison625,949147.5343,93913.20
26. Simon & Garfunkel243,120128.3232,72013.13
27. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers566,299287.3743,82413.00
28. Massive Attack234,960267.6536,53912.90
29. Patty Griffin447,984307.1938,76112.87
30. Santana345,190327.4941,85712.86
31. Cowboy Junkies468,483367.1337,95112.83
32. Elbow487,986427.1041,39512.79
33. Paul Simon455,994337.2842,83712.74
34. Wilco478,739337.1432,25312.69
35. Thievery Corporation287,423337.1537,57912.66
36. Stevie Wonder183,915217.8630,38112.66
37. The Doors314,046107.6636,11912.59
38. Stevie Ray Vaughan173,29988.1025,64612.57
39. Neko Case367,436137.2330,09112.54
40. Death Cab for Cutie427,765447.0139,00112.52
41. Ray LaMontagne226,501387.2732,34412.50
42. Mark Knopfler325,093167.4732,57112.50
43. The Police145,083257.5130,15112.47
44. Jethro Tull294,224197.5036,43012.40
45. The Black Keys285,815497.3330,97012.39
46. Depeche Mode284,721347.3736,45012.35
47. Air315,333257.3829,41412.29
48. Morcheeba225,589217.3427,91612.23
49. Crowded House235,458127.3826,80812.21
50. Marvin Gaye82,618148.3318,72512.16
51. The National257,026277.1227,28212.15
52. Los Lobos377,366236.9732,14812.15
53. The Clash154,211147.5527,50812.15
54. Johnny Cash212,76187.9427,78812.14
55. Chris Isaak405,228137.3527,57812.14
56. Elvis Costello498,202406.6445,88312.11
57. Elton John273,404177.5234,20812.04
58. Moby345,287407.0836,76112.03
59. Coldplay546,198196.8940,25512.03
60. Eels376,222237.0629,40211.97
61. The War on Drugs113,755267.5327,93411.97
62. Spoon317,242546.9329,29211.95
63. Tom Waits354,758267.1236,39211.94
64. The Kinks304,407107.3228,87011.90
65. Grateful Dead434,902287.0237,26411.84
66. Suzanne Vega355,630147.0828,46711.83
67. Allman Brothers262,680197.8325,23511.82
68. The Pretenders284,610187.2727,25711.81
69. The Decemberists406,333216.8434,87011.81
70. Arcade Fire296,280456.9329,87611.78
71. The Dandy Warhols195,059137.2823,09711.77
72. Kate Bush244,178217.2032,56611.77
73. The Smashing Pumpkins335,185217.0928,37611.73
74. Norah Jones274,721267.2026,59611.70
75. Madrugada143,213147.6522,39011.67
76. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club215,862187.0125,42511.64
77. Mazzy Star183,821197.4821,73711.62
78. John Lee Hooker143,359137.7817,21111.62
79. Steely Dan233,466147.2632,75311.60
80. Bruce Cockburn485,322316.9528,91911.55
81. Leonard Cohen313,640147.1832,34111.53
82. Tom Petty213,527147.4722,31711.52
83. alt-J203,771697.3922,22611.49
84. Beth Orton275,115307.0026,55911.49
85. My Morning Jacket215,386206.9925,26511.48
86. J.J. Cale333,474217.5718,87511.46
87. John Lennon212,51377.8220,06211.44
88. Tori Amos706,211166.4645,94911.42
89. Doves335,657186.9623,13011.40
90. Younger Brother63,463137.4820,01311.39
91. The Moody Blues172,677197.6123,02611.38
92. Anna Ternheim225,045187.1719,24011.37
93. Ray Charles132,256128.1614,08611.35
94. Cake335,070166.7434,18611.32
95. Bruce Springsteen633,604127.0432,88111.31
96. Gomez425,743206.8823,05711.28
97. The Smiths143,400137.3322,79711.28
98. Traffic202,907157.4822,07411.25
99. Jefferson Airplane192,992147.4521,63111.23
100. Dave Brubeck61,47258.5213,37911.14
101. The Stone Roses113,158117.4718,01111.12
102. Portishead62,350107.9314,12611.09
103. Talk Talk102,585197.6118,65511.09
104. George Harrison232,15317.8317,55111.08
105. Snow Patrol164,283177.1019,74011.08
106. Agnes Obel112,897257.5018,28811.07
107. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,97287.7920,22411.05
108. Robert Plant284,172186.9524,53011.05
109. Hooverphonic233,932187.1420,02611.04
110. Morphine254,127177.0820,52211.04
111. KT Tunstall194,774177.0218,76111.04
112. Iron & Wine285,180166.9319,33611.03
113. Muddy Waters112,54687.8114,04811.03
114. John Hiatt594,314106.9323,78911.02
115. The Wailin' Jennys193,323107.3717,67311.02
116. The Derek Trucks Band104,542177.1316,65111.01
117. Aimee Mann213,809107.2218,02111.00
118. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,932107.9117,00011.00
119. Pixies93,071127.4217,66010.99
120. Guster164,462117.1017,22210.98
121. Ludovico Einaudi82,097127.7218,84410.96
122. Afro Celt Sound System223,684196.8927,76510.92
123. José González124,143167.2314,80310.91
124. Harry Manx244,599196.9518,98510.89
125. Bonobo144,064267.0818,28010.89
126. Tracy Chapman352,902187.1624,60910.89
127. Queen131,818227.7320,69710.87
128. Vienna Teng264,24486.9121,59110.87
129. Nirvana122,15847.6318,57510.86
130. Sarah McLachlan302,97997.2320,93410.85
131. Cream142,193107.6317,84810.84
132. Loreena McKennitt192,852117.1624,03810.84
133. Zero 7142,925117.4715,15310.82
134. Natalie Merchant404,324266.6728,98010.82
135. Supergrass125,116156.8717,62110.82
136. The Byrds172,563117.5715,54410.82
137. Cracker294,862286.7123,51410.81
138. Elliott Smith143,39387.5610,97310.78
139. Silversun Pickups133,97547.1515,48910.78
140. Little Feat302,933127.2918,12610.76
141. Ben Harper385,017196.6822,50110.76
142. Leo Kottke192,735147.5414,04410.75
143. Jeff Beck132,208157.5019,24710.75
144. Roxy Music102,358107.5915,53210.73
145. Andrew Bird264,822186.8816,87010.71
146. Echo & the Bunnymen133,347177.1417,95910.71
147. Joni Mitchell493,853176.5436,51210.70
148. Supertramp91,740107.7318,13710.67
149. Miles Davis101,57487.8817,13810.67
150. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,78187.9413,18610.63
151. Cat Stevens281,952127.4820,75210.63
152. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds282,782177.1919,29010.61
153. Patti Smith213,167346.9821,93010.61
154. London Grammar101,941137.6216,81610.59
155. Sinéad O'Connor232,652107.1521,12610.59
156. Florence + The Machine283,603456.9219,66910.57
157. Arctic Monkeys234,593196.7319,28110.56
158. The Church162,79797.3614,51710.56
159. Aretha Franklin71,49568.369,30510.53
160. Goldfrapp173,761186.9516,98210.51
161. Emancipator92,597137.2916,18610.48
162. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros113,381137.0117,17110.48
163. Eddie Vedder132,620117.3913,96710.47
164. The Boxer Rebellion93,518157.1912,35510.43
165. Emmylou Harris293,021197.0218,38010.42
166. Antonio Vivaldi5903118.7610,39910.40
167. Otis Redding81,280128.399,72210.40
168. Joan Osborne273,466176.7522,10810.38
169. David Gilmour112,122157.4215,88410.37
170. Rodrigo y Gabriela82,12627.6112,42910.37
171. Lucinda Williams323,045236.8621,57910.36
172. Michael Hedges71,971107.7611,19510.35
173. Buena Vista Social Club51,932107.6213,61810.35
174. Foo Fighters102,33347.2916,10210.33
175. The Waterboys122,383117.2017,01010.29
176. Jackson Browne402,237187.2018,18610.27
177. Broken Bells83,199177.1412,73010.27
178. Turin Brakes203,850106.8614,73510.25
179. Fleet Foxes103,297107.0413,58310.24
180. Muse162,51386.9820,20310.22
181. VAST123,544127.0012,72410.20
182. Gotye92,79177.1314,04810.19
183. Ben Howard72,581177.3212,02710.19
184. Queens of the Stone Age72,326127.3113,81810.19
185. Midnight Oil122,56497.0117,43210.14
186. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,57077.1913,27110.11
187. Eric Clapton541,93047.2617,24710.11
188. Erik Satie287178.639,41510.08
189. Al Green71,41798.039,28610.04
190. King Crimson151,784157.3815,13410.03
191. Nina Simone101,20348.1210,15210.02
192. The New Pornographers153,022147.0012,75210.00
193. Lord Huron132,143327.3412,2129.99
194. Future Islands112,682326.9615,1119.97
195. Bonnie Raitt422,10337.2114,4059.96
196. Joe Cocker191,77137.4412,9869.94
197. Gregory Alan Isakov82,632107.269,7919.91
198. The Psychedelic Furs112,33197.1612,8429.91
199. Other Lives113,17377.119,4759.90
200. INXS91,790107.3913,0439.89